Website of Xpress Releases
This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

General Statement
Xpress Releases fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality.



Collection and use of personal information
Xpress Releases does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by e-mailing us or by using our online form). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties without your permission, and is used by Xpress Releases only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

Collection and use of technical information
This website does not use cookies, apart
from temporary "session" cookies which
enable a visitorís web browser to remember

which pages on this website have already been visited. Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disable from the web browser.


Technical details in connection with visits to this website are logged by our internet service provider for our statistical purposes. No information is collected that could be used by us to identify website visitors.

The technical details logged are confined to the following items:
the IP address of the visitorís web server
the top-level domain name used (for example .ie, .com, .org, .net)
the previous website address from which the visitor reached us, including any search terms used
  clickstream data which shows the traffic of visitors around this web site (for example pages accessed and documents downloaded)
  The type of web browser used by the website visitor.

Xpress Releases will make no attempt to identify individual visitors, or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual. It is the policy of Xpress Releases never to disclose such technical information in respect of individual website visitors to any third party (apart from our internet service provider, which records such data on our behalf and which is bound by confidentiality provisions in this regard), unless obliged to disclose such information by a rule of law. The technical information will be used only by Xpress Releases and only for statistical and other administrative purposes. You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute "personal data" for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.



- © Press release Services 2008 -